See also

Family of Reginald Coulam GRINTER and Agnes Mary CHANDLER

Husband: Reginald Coulam GRINTER (1898-1986)
Wife: Agnes Mary CHANDLER (1898-1945)
Children: Jean M GRINTER (1925-1932)

Husband: Reginald Coulam GRINTER

Name: Reginald Coulam GRINTER
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1898 Ashwell, Oakham, Rutland
Occupation Dental Assistant
Death 1986 (age 87-88) Harrogate, North Yorkshire

Wife: Agnes Mary CHANDLER

Name: Agnes Mary CHANDLER
Sex: Female
Nickname: Queenie
Father: John William CHANDLER (1862-1907)
Mother: Agnes TURNBULL (c. 1868- )
Birth 24 Feb 1898 Parson Drove, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire
Residence 2 Apr 1911 (age 13) Teachers Orphanage, Sheffield1
Teachers Orphanage, Sheffield
Occupation Teacher
Death 8 Jun 1945 (age 47)

Child 1: Jean M GRINTER

Name: Jean M GRINTER
Sex: Female
Birth 1925 Barnsley, South Yorkshire
Death 1932 (age 6-7)

Sources

1"1911 Census".