See also

Family of John WARING and Kitty RICE

Husband: John WARING (1907-1992)
Wife: Kitty RICE ( - )
Children: Margaret WARING ( -1991)
Ian WARING ( - )

Husband: John WARING

picture

John WARING

Name: John WARING
Sex: Male
Nickname: Jack
Father: Fred WARING ( - )
Mother: Claribel CHANDLER (1869-1963)
Birth 1907
Death May 1992 (age 84-85)

Wife: Kitty RICE

Name: Kitty RICE
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Margaret WARING

Name: Margaret WARING
Sex: Female
Spouse: Hans WELLS-FURBY ( - )
Death 1991
Cause: Alzheimers disease - took only 10 months.

Child 2: Ian WARING

Name: Ian WARING
Sex: Male