See also

Family of Philip Kemp SURFLEET and Alice BOWDEN

Husband: Philip Kemp SURFLEET (1874- )
Wife: Alice BOWDEN (c. 1878- )
Children: James Leonard SURFLEET (1904- )
Olive SURFLEET ( - )
Lizzie SURFLEET ( - )
Thomas SURFLEET (c. 1913- )
Edward Arthur SURFLEET (1914-1973)
Kenneth SURFLEET (c. 1915- )
Leslie SURFLEET (c. 1918- )
Marriage 12 Dec 1898 Habrough, Lincolnshire

Husband: Philip Kemp SURFLEET

Name: Philip Kemp SURFLEET
Sex: Male
Father: Charles SURFLEET (1846- )
Mother: Dinah KEMP (c. 1848- )
Birth 6 Sep 1874 Kelstern, Lincolnshire
Occupation Railway Signalman

Wife: Alice BOWDEN

Name: Alice BOWDEN
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth c. 1878

Child 1: James Leonard SURFLEET

Name: James Leonard SURFLEET
Sex: Male
Birth 1904 Grimsby

Child 2: Olive SURFLEET

Name: Olive SURFLEET
Sex: Female

Child 3: Lizzie SURFLEET

Name: Lizzie SURFLEET
Sex: Female

Child 4: Thomas SURFLEET

Name: Thomas SURFLEET
Sex: Male
Birth c. 1913

Child 5: Edward Arthur SURFLEET

Name: Edward Arthur SURFLEET
Sex: Male
Nickname: Ted
Birth 25 Jan 1914 Grimsby
Occupation Bus Driver
Death 1973 (age 58-59)

Child 6: Kenneth SURFLEET

Name: Kenneth SURFLEET
Sex: Male
Birth c. 1915

Child 7: Leslie SURFLEET

Name: Leslie SURFLEET
Sex: Male
Birth c. 1918